Duke of Edinburgh Award



Also known as: DofE


Service Description: The Duke of Edinburgh's Award (commonly abbreviated DofE), is the generic name for a youth awards programme founded in the United Kingdom in 1956 by Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. the IWC is an operating authority for the Duke of Edinburgh Award on the Island .